AI

CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027

Dates
–
Where
Doubletree by Hilton Hotel in San Jose, CA
Organizer
AI Accelerator Institute
Official site
Official site

As of 25 October 2026, Prompt Prospect estimates 38 attendees at CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027 (all directly tied, including 37 speakers and 1 person on attendee pages) and has found 57 companies, including 30 partners.

Estimated attendees
38
People directly tied
38
Companies
57

An estimate from public pages and posts, not the organizer’s attendee list. Last checked . Counts update when the event is checked again.

$49 for the full event: every person and company counted above, by name, with the evidence that ties each of them to CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027. One payment, for this event.

See all 38 estimated attendees for $49

Who's in the CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027 list

30 of the 38 people directly tied to CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027. Names, LinkedIn profiles and the evidence for each are in the full list.

  • Former Chief Data Scientist · OptumSpeaking
  • Chief AI Officer · PathwardSpeaking
  • Chief Data & Analytics Officer · Mercury InsuranceSpeaking
  • Chief AI Engineer · VisaSpeaking
  • Chief Technology Officer · 2Q.aiSpeaking
  • CTO · GoodRxSpeaking
  • Chief Digital and AI Officer · eHealthSpeaking
  • Chief AI and Data Officer · L&T FinanceSpeaking
  • Chief AI Officer · Serene IntelligenceSpeaking
  • Chief Data Officer · Early WarningSpeaking
Show 20 more
  • CISO, Operating Advisor · TA AssociatesSpeaking
  • Founder & CEO · CognitivTrustSpeaking
  • Chief Data and AI Officer · TrimedxSpeaking
  • CEO & Co-Founder · UnitQSpeaking
  • CISO · People.aiSpeaking
  • CIO & CISO · City of Santa MonicaSpeaking
  • Chief AI Officer · US BankSpeaking
  • COO & Founder · FiddlerSpeaking
  • Co-Founder & Chief Ecosystem Officer · PromptQLSpeaking
  • CTO · CognizantSpeaking
  • Former VP, Engineering, Primary Storage · Hewlett Packard EnterpriseSpeaking
  • VP, AI & Financial Engineering · State StreetSpeaking
  • Vice President AI and Data · Applied MaterialsSpeaking
  • VP of AI and Innovation · UnitedLexSpeaking
  • VP, Platform Strategy · Barndoor.aiSpeaking
  • SVP, Chief Digital, Information, & Technology Officer · FiskerSpeaking
  • VP, IT Customer Experience Systems · ZendeskSpeaking
  • VP, Product & GTM, AI Security · ZscalerSpeaking
  • Global Head of Reference Architecture · AonSpeaking
  • Head of Information Technology · Endpoint ClinicalSpeaking

+ 8 more in the full list

CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027, an AI summit, runs April 14–15, 2027 at Doubletree by Hilton Hotel in San Jose, California, organized by AI Accelerator Institute. This page publishes counts and a sample of job titles and companies, never names; job titles come from the public record, not the registration list.

Registration:
world.aiacceleratorinstitute.com/location/cisosiliconvalley/register · Tickets from $2495 (Vendor Pass) — as of 25 October 2026
Agenda:
world.aiacceleratorinstitute.com/location/cisosiliconvalley/agenda · 4 tracks — as of 25 October 2026

CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027 estimated attendees

People · 38

Prompt Prospect read 33 of the speakers at world.aiacceleratorinstitute.com/location/cisosiliconvalley/speakers.

CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027 exhibitors and sponsors

Companies · 57

Partners
30
Companies with a speaker
35
Listed without a stated role
1

CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027 estimated attendees by job title

People with a job title · 38

C-level, founder or president
20
Vice president
9
Director or head of
2
Manager or lead
1
Other titles
6

Questions about CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027

When and where is CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027?

CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027 takes place April 14–15, 2027 at Doubletree by Hilton Hotel in San Jose, California, a 2-day event organized by AI Accelerator Institute.

How much does CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027 cost, and how do I register?

AI Accelerator Institute lists 1 public ticket price for CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027 as of 25 October 2026: Vendor Pass, $2495.

Registration is on the organizer’s page at world.aiacceleratorinstitute.com/location/cisosiliconvalley/register (as of 25 October 2026).

world.aiacceleratorinstitute.com/location/cisosiliconvalley/register

What is on the agenda at CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027?

AI Accelerator Institute publishes the CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027 agenda at world.aiacceleratorinstitute.com/location/cisosiliconvalley/agenda (as of 25 October 2026).

It names 4 tracks: Headliners Stage, CISO Summit, Chief AI Officer Summit and Networking opportunities.

world.aiacceleratorinstitute.com/location/cisosiliconvalley/agenda

How many people attend CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027?

Prompt Prospect estimates 38 attendees at CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027 as of 25 October 2026, all of them directly tied, including 37 speakers and 1 person on attendee pages.

What job titles attend CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027?

Of the 38 people Prompt Prospect found for CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027 with a job title, 20 (53%) hold a C-level, founder or president title, 9 (24%) are vice presidents, 2 (5%) are directors or heads of a function and 1 (3%) are managers or leads.

Is there an attendee list for CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027?

AI Accelerator Institute publishes pages naming CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027 attendees; Prompt Prospect counted 1 person on them and does not republish the names.

Who are the exhibitors and sponsors at CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027?

Prompt Prospect has counted 30 partners for CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027 as of 25 October 2026.

Who is speaking at CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027?

Prompt Prospect has counted 37 listed speakers for CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027 as of 25 October 2026, from 35 companies.

Prompt Prospect read 33 of the speakers at world.aiacceleratorinstitute.com/location/cisosiliconvalley/speakers.

world.aiacceleratorinstitute.com/location/cisosiliconvalley/speakers

How does Prompt Prospect find the people at CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027?

From AI Accelerator Institute’s own speaker pages first, then public pages and posts about this edition; the counts are an estimate, not the organizer’s attendee list.

See the full list of people tied to CISO Summit Silicon Valley 2027, by name, with the evidence for each: $49 for the full event.

See all 38 estimated attendees for $49

Prompt Prospect is not affiliated with AI Accelerator Institute; CISO Summit Silicon Valley is the organizer’s trademark. Corrections and requests not to be counted: how to ask.