Fintech

CFO Summit Boston 2026

Dates
Where
Boston Westin Seaport in Boston, MA
Organizer
Finance Alliance
Official site
Official site

As of 22 October 2026, Prompt Prospect estimates 214 attendees at CFO Summit Boston 2026 (32 directly tied, including 27 speakers) and has found 59 companies, including 24 sponsors and 11 partners.

Estimated attendees
214
People directly tied
32
Companies
59

An estimate from public pages and posts, not the organizer’s attendee list. Last checked . Counts update when the event is checked again.

$49 for the full event: every person and company counted above, by name, with the evidence that ties each of them to CFO Summit Boston 2026. One payment, for this event.

See all 214 estimated attendees for $49

Who's in the CFO Summit Boston 2026 list

24 of the 32 people directly tied to CFO Summit Boston 2026. Names, LinkedIn profiles and the evidence for each are in the full list.

  • Chief Customer Officer · MultiplierSpeaking
  • CFO · Public Library of ScienceSpeaking
  • Chief Financial Officer · WI Harper GroupSpeaking
  • CFO · Fractyl HealthSpeaking
  • CFO · HumaneticsSpeaking
  • Vice President of FP&A · Brunt WorkwearSpeaking
  • VP Finance · SonestaSpeaking
  • VP of Finance · CloudZeroSpeaking
  • VP of Finance · BrainlySpeaking
  • VP of Finance · Persimmon TechnologiesSpeaking
Show 14 more
  • SVP and Head of Corporate Finance · Fannie MaeSpeaking
  • Director, FP&A · PegasystemsSpeaking
  • Senior Director FP&A · Barton Associates IncSpeaking
  • Associate Director of Finance · RoslinCTSpeaking
  • Director of Financial Planning and Analysis · ConnectionSpeaking
  • Director of Corporate Finance · ForterSpeaking
  • Associate Director, FP&A · United Therapeutics CorporationSpeaking
  • Director of Sales Finance · Charles River Development, A State Street CompanySpeaking
  • Previously Head of FP&A · MozillaSpeaking
  • Former Director of Finance · Crown CastleSpeaking
  • Strategic Finance and BizOps Lead · InstagramSpeaking
  • Finance Manager · AmazonSpeaking
  • Senior Strategic Revenue Manager · G-PSpeaking
  • Senior Manager, Financial Planning and Analysis · Restaurant365Speaking

+ 8 more in the full list

CFO Summit Boston 2026, a fintech summit, runs October 29, 2026 at Boston Westin Seaport in Boston, Massachusetts, organized by Finance Alliance. This page publishes counts and a sample of job titles and companies, never names; job titles come from the public record, not the registration list.

Also known as
CFO Summit

CFO Summit Boston 2026 estimated attendees

People · 214

Prompt Prospect read 23 of the speakers at events.financealliance.io/location/cfoboston/speakers.

CFO Summit Boston 2026 exhibitors and sponsors

Companies · 59

Sponsors
24
Partners
11
Companies with a speaker
27

Prompt Prospect read 23 of them at events.financealliance.io/location/cfoboston/partners.

CFO Summit Boston 2026 estimated attendees by job title

People with a job title · 214

C-level, founder or president
59
Vice president
26
Director or head of
22
Manager or lead
19
Other titles
88

Questions about CFO Summit Boston 2026

When and where is CFO Summit Boston 2026?

CFO Summit Boston 2026 takes place October 29, 2026 at Boston Westin Seaport in Boston, Massachusetts organized by Finance Alliance.

How many people attend CFO Summit Boston 2026?

Prompt Prospect estimates 214 attendees at CFO Summit Boston 2026 as of 22 October 2026, 32 of them directly tied, including 27 speakers.

What job titles attend CFO Summit Boston 2026?

Of the 214 people Prompt Prospect found for CFO Summit Boston 2026 with a job title, 59 (28%) hold a C-level, founder or president title, 26 (12%) are vice presidents, 22 (10%) are directors or heads of a function and 19 (9%) are managers or leads.

Is there an attendee list for CFO Summit Boston 2026?

Prompt Prospect has not found a public list naming CFO Summit Boston 2026 attendees as of 22 October 2026.

Who are the exhibitors and sponsors at CFO Summit Boston 2026?

Prompt Prospect has counted 24 sponsors and 11 partners for CFO Summit Boston 2026 as of 22 October 2026.

Prompt Prospect read 23 of them at events.financealliance.io/location/cfoboston/partners.

events.financealliance.io/location/cfoboston/partners

Who is speaking at CFO Summit Boston 2026?

Prompt Prospect has counted 27 listed speakers for CFO Summit Boston 2026 as of 22 October 2026, from 27 companies.

Prompt Prospect read 23 of the speakers at events.financealliance.io/location/cfoboston/speakers.

events.financealliance.io/location/cfoboston/speakers

How does Prompt Prospect find the people at CFO Summit Boston 2026?

From Finance Alliance’s own sponsor and speaker pages first, then public pages and posts about this edition; the counts are an estimate, not the organizer’s attendee list.

See the full list of people tied to CFO Summit Boston 2026, by name, with the evidence for each: $49 for the full event.

See all 214 estimated attendees for $49

Prompt Prospect is not affiliated with Finance Alliance; CFO Summit Boston is the organizer’s trademark. Corrections and requests not to be counted: how to ask.